Timetable

*Closed Championships of Malopolska Voivodeships ​(only Malopolska couples)

*Coupels to First Step category H,G,F, can by registered only by mail: festival@m-team.org

*Attention! acording to the rules of Poland Dance Sport Federation, classes E,D,C, can dance only the basic choreography

Saturday 12.12.20

08.00 End of check-in

08.30 Start of competitions

*First Step category:

  • under 7 H (Pl,Wa,Sb,Ch,R'n'R)
  • under 7 G (Pl,Wa,Sb,Ch,R'n'R)
  • 8-9 H (Pl,Wa,Sb,Ch,R'n'R)
  • 10-11 H (Pl,Wa,Sb,Ch,R'n'R)

09.30 End of check-in

10.00 Start of competitions

*First Step category:

  • 8-9 G (Pl, Wa, Sb, Ch, R'n'R)
  • 8-9 F (Wa, Wv, Qs, Sb, Ch, Jv)
  • 10-11 G (Wa, Qs, Sb, Ch, R'n'R)
  • 10-11 F (Wa, Wv, Qs, Sb, Ch, Jv)

11.30 End of check-in

12.00 Start of competitions

  • Juveniles II E (Wa, Wv, Qs, Sb, Ch, Jv)
  • Juveniles II C ST/LA (Wa, Tg, Wv, Qs, Sb, Ch, Rb, Jv)
  • Junior I D ST/LA (Wa, Tg, Wv, Qs, Sb, Ch, Rb, Jv)
  • Junior I B ST/LA
  • Junior II C ST/LA

15.00 End of check-in

15.30 Start of competitions

  • Juveniles II D ST/LA (Wa,Wv,Qs,Sb,Ch,Jv)
  • Junior I C ST/LA
  • Junior II D ST/LA (Wa, Tg, Wv, Qs, Sb, Ch, Rb, Jv)
  • Junior II B ST/LA

18.30 End of check-in

19.00 Start of competitions

  • Adults B ST/LA
  • *Junior I ST/LA
  • *Junior II ST/LA
  • *Under 21 ST/LA
  • *Senior I,II,III ST/LA

Sunday 13.12.20

08.30 End of check-in

09.00 Start of competitions

 

  • WDSF Junior I LA
  • WDSF U21 ST
  • *Juveniles II LA
  • *Youth ST

11.30 End of check-in

12.00 Start of competitions

 

  • WDSF Junior II LA
  • WDSF Youth ST
  • *Juveniles I LA
  • *Adults LA

14.30 End of checki-in

15.00 Start of competitions

  • WDSF Junior I ST
  • WDSF U21 LA
  • *Juveniles II ST
  • *Youth LA
  •  

17.30 End of check-in

18.00 Start of competitions

  • WDSF Junior II ST
  • WDSF Youth LA
  • *Juveniles I ST
  • *Adults ST

Tournament Place

Sports Hall „Suche Stawy”

Street: Tadeusza Ptaszyckiego 4

30-979 Kraków

Tel: 722 220 757 festival@m-team.org